Monday, October 20, 2014

2014 Christmas TV Schedule

Welcome to the 2014 Christmas TV Schedule.  Here you will find scheduled Halloween (& Horror), Thanksgiving, and Christmas TV shows and movies airing today through Christmas.  The listings are updated regularly, so check back often.  Listings are posted weeks in advance, so they are subject to change.  Shows are listed in Eastern time, so check your local listings for exact showtimes in your area.


Monday, October 20
6:30pm - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993) (ABC Family)
6:30pm - Halloween (2007) (IFC)
6:30pm - Sam & Cat (Halloween) (Nick)
7:00pm - Friday the 13th, Part 2 (1981) (AMC)
9:00pm - Friday the 13th, Part III (1982) (AMC)
9:00pm - The Best Man Holiday (2013, Taye Diggs) (MOMAX)
11:00pm - Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter (1984) (AMC)
11:15pm - Halloween (2007) (IFC)
1:00am - Friday the 13th: A New Beginning (1985) (AMC)
1:00am - Diagnosis Murder (Christmas) (Hallmark Movies)
3:00am - Friday the 13th, Part VI: Jason Lives (1986) (AMC)

Tuesday, October 21
7:00am - Max & Ruby (Halloween) (Nick Jr)
9:00am - Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter (1984) (AMC)
11:00am - Friday the 13th: A New Beginning (1985) (AMC)
12:55pm - Halloween H2O: 20 Years Later (1998, Jamie Lee Curtis) (ActionMax)
1:00pm - Friday the 13th, Part VI: Jason Lives (1986) (AMC)
1:30pm - PAW Patrol (Halloween) (Nick)
3:00pm - Friday the 13th, Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan (1989) (AMC)
3:00pm - Face Off (Halloween) (SYFY)

5:15pm - Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday (1993) (AMC)
7:15pm - Jason X (2001) (AMC)
8:00pm - Pretty Little Liars: We Love You to Death (ABC Family)
8:00pm - Friday After Next (2002, Ice Cube, Christmas) (BET)
9:00pm - Freak Out (ABC Family)
9:15pm - Friday the 13th (2009) (AMC)
10:00pm - American Dad (Thanksgiving) (Cartoon Network)
10:30pm - The Middle (Halloween) (Hallmark)
11:15pm - Friday the 13th (1980) (AMC)
1:15am - Friday the 13th, Part 2 (1981) (AMC)
3:15am - Friday the 13th, Part III (1982) (AMC)
3:40am - Little Spirit: Christmas in New York (Encore Family)

Wednesday, October 22
5:30am - Corridors of Blood (1958, Boris Karloff) (AMC)
7:00am - Max & Ruby (Halloween) (Nick Jr)
9:30am - Doc McStuffins (Halloween) (Disney)
10:00am - Go, Diego, Go! (Halloween) (Nick Jr)
11:00am - America's Scariest Halloween Attractions 4 (Travel)
12:00pm - Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare (1991, Robert Englund) (AMC)
12:00pm - Halloween Crazier (Travel)
12:20pm - All Is Bright (2013, Paul Rudd, Paul Giamatti) (Starz)
12:30pm - The Cleveland Show (Christmas) (TBS)
1:00pm - The Amazing World of Gumball (Halloween) (Cartoon Network)
1:00pm - Halloween Craziest (Travel)
1:30pm - Friday After Next (2002, Ice Cube, Christmas) (BET)
1:50pm - The Best Man Holiday (2013, Taye Diggs) (Cinemax)
2:00pm - The Fog (1980, Janet Leigh) (AMC)
2:10pm - Christmas Oranges (2012) (Encore Family)
4:00pm - Survival of the Dead (2009) (AMC)
6:00pm - Land of the Dead (2005) (AMC)
8:00pm - Melissa & Joey (Halloween) (ABC Family)
8:00pm - Lake Placid (1999, Bridget Fonda) (AMC)
8:30pm - Baby Daddy (Halloween) (ABC Family)
9:00pm - Freak Out (ABC Family)
10:00pm - House on Haunted Hill (1999) (AMC)
10:00pm - The Middle (Thanksgiving) (Hallmark)
11:30pm - Elf (2003, Will Ferrell) (VH1)
2:45am - Christmas Oranges (2012) (Encore Family)

Thursday, October 23
7:00am - Max & Ruby (Halloween) (Nick Jr)
10:30am - Ni Hao, Kai-lan (Halloween) (Nick Jr)
1:00pm - The Amazing World of Gumball (Christmas) (Cartoon Network)
1:30pm - Cujo (1983, Stephen King) (AMC)
1:30pm - Doc McStuffins (Halloween) (Disney)
1:30pm - Elf (2003, Will Ferrell) (VH1)
4:00pm - Little House on the Prairie (Christmas) (Hallmark)
5:30pm - The Garfield Show (Christmas) (Boomerang)
6:00pm - Bizarre Foods With Andrew Zimmern (Halloween) (Travel)
7:00pm - Pawn Stars (Christmas) (History)
7:00pm - America's Funniest Home Videos (Thanksgiving) (WGN)
7:30pm - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride (2005, Johnny Depp) (ABC Family)
7:30pm - Night Court (Halloween) (Encore Classic)
8:00pm - Magnum, P.I. (Christmas) (Encore Classic)
8:00pm - The Simpsons (Christmas) (FXX)
8:00pm - Dora the Explorer (Halloween) (Nick Jr)
8:00pm - The Innocents (1961, Deborah Kerr) (TCM)
8:30pm - See Dad Run (Halloween) (Nick)
9:30pm - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993) (ABC Family)
10:00pm - The Uninvited (1944, Ray Milland) (TCM)
12:00am - The Woman in White (1948, Alexis Smith) (TCM)
2:00am - Night of Dark Shadows (1971, Grayson Hall) (TCM)
4:00am - The Others (2001, Nicole Kidman) (TCM)
4:30am - Cheers (Christmas) (Hallmark)

Friday, October 24
6:50am - Little Spirit: Christmas in New York (Encore Family)
12:30pm - Doc McStuffins (Halloween) (Disney)
1:00pm - Mickey Mouse Clubhouse (Halloween) (Disney)
2:00pm - Will & Grace (Christmas) (WE)
7:00pm - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993) (ABC Family)
8:30pm - Dark Shadows (2012, Johnny Depp) (ABC Family)
10:00pm - Mysteries at the Museum (Halloween) (Travel)
11:15pm - The Best Man Holiday (2013, Taye Diggs) (5MAX)

Saturday, October 25
5:30am - Franklin & Friends (Halloween) (Nick Jr)
6:00am - Mickey Mouse Clubhouse (Halloween) (Disney)
7:30am - Doc McStuffins (Halloween) (Disney)
8:00am - The Inside Story: Halloween (1978 movie) (FYI)
9:00am - The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy (Halloween) (Boomerang)
12:00pm - Halloween Wars (FOOD)
2:00pm - America's Scariest Halloween Attractions 2 (Travel)
3:00pm - The Good Witch's Gift (2010, Christmas) (Hallmark)
3:10pm - A Christmas Memory (1997, Patty Duke) (Encore Family)
5:00pm - The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy (Halloween) (Boomerang)
5:00pm - Scary Godmother Halloween Spooktakular (Cartoon Network)
5:45pm - The Birds (1963, Alfred Hitchcock) (TCM)
6:00pm - The Addams Family (1991, Anjelica Huston) (ABC Family)
6:00pm - Ghost Adventures (Halloween) (Travel)
7:30pm - Family Under Construction (Thanksgiving) (DIY)
8:00pm - Addams Family Values (1993, Anjelica Huston) (ABC Family)
8:00pm - The Haunting (1963, Julie Harris) (TCM)
10:00pm - Hocus Pocus (1993, Bette Midler) (ABC Family)
10:00pm - Village of the Damned (1961, George Sanders) (TCM)
11:00pm - Unwrapped (Halloween Sweets) (FOOD)
11:00pm - Friends (Halloween) (Nick)
11:00pm - Modern Family (Halloween) (USA)
11:30pm - The Curse of Frankenstein (1957, Peter Cushing) (TCM)
1:15am - A Night at the Movies: The Horrors of Stephen King (2011) (TCM)
1:30am - Frasier (Christmas) (Hallmark)
1:30am - Saturday Night Live (Halloween Special) (VH1)
3:48am - George Lopez (Halloween) (Nick)

Sunday, October 26
6:30am - Mickey Mouse Clubhouse (Halloween) (Disney)
7:00am - Buffy the Vampire Slayer (Halloween) (FX)
7:00am - Raising Hope (Halloween) (FXX)
8:00am - Doc McStuffins (Halloween) (Disney)
8:00am - The Middle (Christmas) (Hallmark)
8:45am - Halloween H2O: 20 Years Later (1998, Jamie Lee Curtis) (ActionMax)
9:00am - Underfist: Halloween Bash (Boomerang)
11:30am - The Looney Tunes Show (Christmas) (Boomerang)
1:00pm - The Simpsons (Halloween) (FXX)
1:05pm - The Best Man Holiday (2013, Taye Diggs) (MOMAX)
3:00pm - Scary Godmother: The Revenge of Jimmy (Cartoon Network)
5:00pm - Underfist: Halloween Bash (Boomerang)
5:00pm - Halloween Wars (FOOD)
8:00pm - Hocus Pocus (1993, Bette Midler) (ABC Family)
8:00pm - Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde (1941, Spencer Tracy) (TCM)
8:00pm - Halloween's Most Extreme (Travel)
9:00pm - Halloween Crazy (Travel)
10:00pm - ParaNorman (2012) (ABC Family)
12:00am - Halloween Crazy (Travel)
12:20am - Little Spirit: Christmas in New York (Encore Family)
12:45am - The Monster (1925, Lon Chaney) (TCM)

Monday, October 27
7:00am - Married...With Children (Christmas) (TBS)
5:30pm - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993) (ABC Family)
6:00pm - Halloween: Resurrection (2002, Jamie Lee Curtis) (FX)
7:00pm - Halloween (1978, Jamie Lee Curtis) (AMC)
9:00pm - Casper (1995) (ABC Family)
9:00pm - Halloween II (1981, Jamie Lee Curtis) (AMC)
10:00pm - Make Way for Tomorrow (Christmas) (1937, Beulah Bondi) (TCM)
11:00pm - Halloween (1978, Jamie Lee Curtis) (AMC)
12:00am - Halloween: Resurrection (2002, Jamie Lee Curtis) (FX)

Tuesday, October 28
5:05am - Christmas Oranges (2012) (Encore Family)
6:00am - Nosferatu (1922, Silent) (TCM)
7:45am - The Vampire Bat (1933, Fay Wray) (TCM)
9:00am - Dead Men Walk (1943, George Zucco) (TCM)
10:15am - Isle of the Dead (1945, Boris Karloff) (TCM)
11:45am - The Return of the Vampire 91944, Bela Lugosi) (TCM)
1:00pm - House of Dark Shadows (1970, Jonathan Frid) (TCM)
3:00pm - Horror of Dracula (1958, Peter Cushing) (TCM)
4:30pm - Dracula, Prince of Darkness (1965, Christopher Lee) (TCM)
6:15pm - Dracula Has Risen From the Grave (1969, Christopher Lee) (TCM)
7:00pm - Halloween II (1981, Jamie Lee Curtis) (AMC)
7:00pm - Murphy Brown (Christmas) (Encore Classic)
8:00pm - Dead of Night (1945, Mervyn Johns) (TCM)
9:00pm - Freak Out (ABC Family)
9:00pm - Halloween III: Season of the Witch (1982) (AMC)
9:00pm - The Best Man Holiday (2013, Taye Diggs) (5MAX)
10:00pm - Twice-Told Tales (1963, Vincent Price) (TCM)
11:00pm - Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers (1988, Donald Pleasence) (AMC)
12:00am - Christmas Oranges (2012) (Encore Family)
12:15am - Kwaidan (1965, Rentaro Mikuni) (TCM)
3:00am - The House that Dripped Blood (1970, Denholm Elliott) (TCM)

Wednesday, October 29
4:45am - Mr. Christmas (2005) (Starz Kids)
5:00am - Torture Garden (1967, Jack Palance) (TCM)
1:00pm - Children of the Corn (1984, Stephen King) (AMC)
3:00pm - Halloween Crazy (Travel)
5:00pm - The Waltons (Christmas) (Hallmark)
7:00pm - The Addams Family (1991, Anjelica Huston) (ABC Family)
7:00pm - Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers (1988, Donald Pleasence) (AMC)
8:00pm - Psycho (1960, Anthony Perkins, Janet Leigh) (TCM)
9:00pm - Addams Family Values (1993, Anjelica Huston) (ABC Family)
9:00pm - Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers (1989, Donald Pleasence) (AMC)
9:30pm - The Big Bang Theory (Christmas) (TBS)
11:00pm - Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers (1995, Donald Pleasence) (AMC)
12:30am - Aqua Teen Hunger Force (Christmas) (Cartoon Network)

Thursday, October 30
9:00am - Halloween (1978, Jamie Lee Curtis) (AMC)
11:00am - Halloween II (1981, Jamie Lee Curtis) (AMC)
1:00pm - Halloween III: Season of the Witch (1982) (AMC)
3:00pm - Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers (1988, Donald Pleasence) (AMC)
5:00pm - Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers (1989, Donald Pleasence) (AMC)
5:00pm - Say Yes to the Dress (Christmas) (TLC)
5:00pm - Search for the Star of Bethlehem (Science)
7:00pm - Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers (1995, Donald Pleasence) (AMC)
7:00pm - Elf (2003, Will Ferrell) (VH1)
7:50pm - The Best Man Holiday (2013, Taye Diggs) (5MAX)
8:00pm - It's the Great Pumpkin, Charlie, Brown (ABC)
8:00pm - House in Haunted Hill (1958, Vincent Price) (TCM)
8:30pm - Dark Shadows (2012, Johnny Depp) (ABC Family)
9:00pm - Halloween (1978, Jamie Lee Curtis) (AMC)
9:30pm - The Legend of Hell House (1973, Roddy McDowall) (TCM)
11:15pm - 13 Ghosts (1960, Charles Herbert) (TCM)
1:00am - The Haunting (1963, Julie Harris) (TCM)
3:00am - Burnt Offerings (1976, Bergess Meredith) (TCM)

Friday, October 31
Happy Halloween!
Hallmark's "Countdown to Christmas" Begins
6:00am - London After Midnight (1927, Lon Chaney) (TCM)
7:00am - Mark of the Vampire (1935, Lionel Barrymore) (TCM)
8:15am - The Devil-Doll (1936, Lionel Barrymore) (TCM)
9:45am - I Walked With a Zombie (1943, James Ellison) (TCM)
11:00am - Cat People (1942, Simone Simon) (TCM)
11:00am - Elf (2003, Will Ferrell) (VH1)
12:15am - The Tingler (1959, Vincent Price) (TCM)
1:45pm - Spine Tingler! The William Castle Story (2007, John Waters) (TCM)
3:00pm - Halloween (1978, Jamie Lee Curtis) (AMC)
3:15pm - Dementia 13 (1963, William Campbell) (TCM)
4:45pm - Carnival of Souls (1962, Candace Hilligoss) (TCM)
6:15pm - Repulsion (1965, Catherine Deneuve) (TCM)
7:00pm - Beetlejuice (1988, Michael Keaton) (ABC Family)
8:00pm - A Princess for Christmas (2011, Roger Moore) (Hallmark)
8:00pm - Night of the Living Dead (1968, Judith O'Dea) (TCM)
9:00pm - Our First Christmas (2008, John Ratzenberger) (Hallmark Movies)
10:00pm - Hitched for the Holidays (2012, Joey Lawrence) (Hallmark)
10:00pm - Curse of the Demon (1958, Dana Andrews) (TCM)
11:00pm - The Town Christmas Forgot (2010, Lauren Holly) (Hallmark Movies)
11:45pm - House Wax (1953, Vincent Price) (TCM)
12:00am - Christmas With Holly (2012, Sean Faris) (Hallmark)
1:00am - Gift of the Magi (2010, Marla Sokoloff) (Hallmark Movies)
1:30am - Poltergeist (1982, Craig T. Nelson) (TCM)
3:00am - An Old-Fashioned Christmas (2010, Jacqueline Bisset) (Hallmark Movies)
3:30am - Strait-Jacket (1964, Joan Crawford) (TCM)

Saturday, November 1
5:15am - Eyes Without a Face (1959, Pierre Brasseur) (TCM)
8:00am - One Starry Christmas (2014, Sarah Carter) (Hallmark)
9:00am - Gift of the Magi (2010, Marla Sokoloff) (Hallmark Movies)
10:00am - Christmas Magic (2011, Lindy Booth) (Hallmark)
11:00am - Our First Christmas (2008, John Ratzenberger) (Hallmark Movies)
12:00pm - Christmas With Holly (2012, Sean Faris) (Hallmark)
1:00pm - An Old-Fashioned Christmas (2010, Jacqueline Bisset) (Hallmark Movies)
2:00pm - Hitched for the Holidays (2012, Joey Lawrence) (Hallmark)
3:00pm - The Town Christmas Forgot (2010, Lauren Holly) (Hallmark Movies)
4:00pm - A Princess for Christmas (2011, Roger Moore) (Hallmark)
7:00pm - A Dog Named Christmas (2009) (Hallmark Movies)
12:00am - Mistletoe Over Manhattan (2011, Tricia Helfer) (Hallmark)
1:00am - The Christmas Ornament (2013, Kellie Martin) (Hallmark)
3:00am - The Most Wonderful Time of the Year (2008, Henry Winkler) (Hallmark)

Sunday, November 2
Daylight Savings Time Ends (Fall Back)
5:00am - Little House on the Prairie (Christmas) (Hallmark)
6:00am - Christmas Magic (2011, Lindy Booth) (Hallmark)
8:00am - The Thanksgiving House (2013, Lindsay Wagner) (Hallmark)
10:00am - Help for the Holidays (2012, Summer Glau) (Hallmark)
12:00pm - A Bride for Christmas (2012, Andrew Walker) (Hallmark)
2:00pm - One Starry Christmas (2014, Sarah Carter) (Hallmark)
4:00pm - The Most Wonderful Time of the Year (2008, Henry Winkler) (Hallmark)
6:00pm - The Christmas Ornament (2013, Kellie Martin) (Hallmark)
8:00pm - Angels Sing (2013, Harry Connick Jr) (Hallmark)
10:00pm - Fir Crazy (2013, Sarah Lancaster) (Hallmark)
12:00am - Help for the Holidays (2012, Summer Glau) (Hallmark)
2:00am - The Thanksgiving House (2013, Lindsay Wagner) (Hallmark)
4:00am - Love at the Thanksgiving Day Parade (2012, Autumn Reeser) (Hallmark)

Monday, November 3
6:00am - Once Upon a Christmas (2000, Kathy Ireland) (Hallmark)
8:00am - Twice Upon a Christmas (2001, Kathy Ireland) (Hallmark)
2:00pm - Love at the Thanksgiving Day Parade (2012, Autumn Reeser) (Hallmark)
4:00pm - Hats Off to Christmas! (2013, Haylie Duff) (Hallmark)
6:00pm - Fir Crazy (2013, Sarah Lancaster) (Hallmark)
8:00pm - Window Wonderland (2013, Naomi Judd) (Hallmark)
10:00pm - Naughty or Nice (2012, Meredith Baxter) (Hallmark)
12:00am - Finding Christmas (2013, Tricia Helfer) (Hallmark)
2:00am - Once Upon a Christmas (2000, Kathy Ireland) (Hallmark)
4:00am - Twice Upon a Christmas (2001, Kathy Ireland) (Hallmark)

Tuesday, November 4
6:00am - Hats Off to Christmas! (2013, Haylie Duff) (Hallmark)
8:00am - Finding Christmas (2013, Tricia Helfer) (Hallmark)
2:00pm - Naughty or Nice (2012, Meredith Baxter) (Hallmark)
4:00pm - Window Wonderland (2013, Naomi Judd) (Hallmark)
6:00pm - Debbie Macomber's Mrs. Miracle (2009, Doris Roberts) (Hallmark)
8:00pm - Debbie Macomber's Call Me Mrs. Miracle (2010, Doris Roberts) (Hallmark)
10:00pm - Debbie Macomber's Trading Christmas (2011, Tom Cavanagh) (Hallmark)
12:00am - Lucky Christmas (2011, Elizabeth Berkley) (Hallmark)
2:00am - A Diva's Christmas Carol (2000, Vanessa Williams, John Taylor) (Hallmark)
4:00am - A Carol Christmas (2003, Tori Spelling, William Shatner) (Hallmark)

Wednesday, November 5
6:00am - The Christmas Pageant (2011, Melissa Gilbert) (Hallmark)
8:00am - Lucky Christmas (2011, Elizabeth Berkley) (Hallmark)
2:00pm - Debbie Macomber's Mrs. Miracle (2009, Doris Roberts) (Hallmark)
4:00pm - Debbie Macomber's Call Me Mrs. Miracle (2010, Doris Roberts) (Hallmark)
6:00pm - Debbie Macomber's Trading Christmas (2011, Tom Cavanagh) (Hallmark)
8:00pm - Single Santa Seeks Mrs. Claus (2004, Steve Guttenberg, Crystal Bernard) (Hallmark)
10:00pm - Meet the Santas (2005, Steve Guttenberg, Crystal Bernard) (Hallmark)
12:00am - Christmas Dance (2012, Andrew McCarthy) (Hallmark)
2:00am - The Christmas Pageant (2011, Melissa Gilbert) (Hallmark)
4:00am - A Christmas Wedding Tail (2011, Jennie Garth, Tom Arnold) (Hallmark)

Thursday, November 6
6:00am - Christmas Dance (2012, Andrew McCarthy) (Hallmark)
8:00am - Three Wise Women (2010, Fionula Flanagan) (Hallmark)
2:00pm - Single Santa Seeks Mrs. Claus (2004, Steve Guttenberg, Crystal Bernard) (Hallmark)
4:00pm - Meet the Santas (2005, Steve Guttenberg, Crystal Bernard) (Hallmark)
6:00pm - Snow Bride (2013, Patricia Richardson) (Hallmark)
8:00pm - One Starry Christmas (2014, Sarah Carter) (Hallmark)
10:00pm - The Christmas Spirit (2013, Nicolette Sheridan) (Hallmark)
12:00am - Catch a Christmas Star (2013, Shannon Elizabeth) (Hallmark)
2:00am - Three Wise Women (2010, Fionula Flanagan) (Hallmark)
4:00am - It's Christmas, Carol! (2012, Carrie Fisher) (Hallmark)

Friday, November 7
6:00am - The Dog Who Saved Christmas (2009, Dean Cain) (Hallmark)
8:00am - Snow Bride (2013, Patricia Richardson) (Hallmark)
2:00pm - The Christmas Spirit (2013, Nicolette Sheridan) (Hallmark)
4:00pm - Annie Claus is Coming to Town (2011, Maria Thayer) (Hallmark)
6:00pm - The Thanksgiving House (2013, Lindsay Wagner) (Hallmark)
8:00pm - Let It Snow (2013, Candace Cameron, Alan Thicke) (Hallmark)
10:00pm - Angels Sing (2013, Harry Connick Jr) (Hallmark)
12:00am - Hats Off to Christmas! (2013, Haylie Duff) (Hallmark)
2:00am - It's Christmas, Carol! (2012, Carrie Fisher) (Hallmark)
4:00am - Let It Snow (2013, Candace Cameron, Alan Thicke) (Hallmark)

Saturday, November 8
6:00am - Santa Switch (2013, Sean Astin) (Hallmark)
8:00am - Annie Claus is Coming to Town (2011, Maria Thayer) (Hallmark)
10:00am - The Thanksgiving House (2013, Lindsay Wagner) (Hallmark)
12:00pm - One Starry Christmas (2014, Sarah Carter) (Hallmark)
2:00pm - A Holiday Engagement (2011, Haylie Duff) (Hallmark)
4:00pm - Angels Sing (2013, Harry Connick Jr) (Hallmark)
6:00am - Hats Off to Christmas! (2013, Haylie Duff) (Hallmark)
8:00pm - The Nine Lives of Christmas (2014, Brandon Routh) (Hallmark)
10:00pm - Matchmaker Santa (2012, Florence Henderson, Lacey Chabert) (Hallmark)

Sunday, November 9
8:00pm - A Cookie Cutter Christmas (2014, Alan Thicke) (Hallmark)

Monday, November 10

Tuesday, November 11

Wednesday, November 12

Thursday, November 13
6:00am - Love Affair (Christmas) (1939, Irene Dunne) (TCM)

Friday, November 14
5:30pm - Susan Slept Here (Christmas) (1954, Debbie Reynolds) (TCM)

Saturday, November 15
8:00pm - Northpole (2014, Tiffani Thiessen) (Hallmark)

Sunday, November 16
8:00pm - Angels and Ornaments (2014, Jessalyn Gilsig) (Hallmark)

Monday, November 17

Tuesday, November 18

Wednesday, November 19

Thursday, November 20

Friday, November 21

Saturday, November 22
8:00pm - A Royal Christmas (2014, Lacey Chabert, Jane Seymour) (Hallmark)

Sunday, November 23
8:00pm - The Christmas Shepherd (2014, Teri Polo) (Hallmark)

Monday, November 24

Tuesday, November 25

Wednesday, November 26

Thursday, November 27
Happy Thanksgiving!
3:30am - Meet Me in St. Louis (1944, Judy Garland) (TCM)

Friday, November 28

Saturday, November 29
12:30pm - Meet Me in St. Louis (1944, Judy Garland) (TCM)
2:30pm - The Lemon Drop Kid (1951, Bob Hope) (TCM)
8:00pm - Christmas Under Wraps (2014, Candace Cameron) (Hallmark)

Sunday, November 30

Monday, December 1
ABC Family's "25 Days of Christmas" Begins!
4:00pm - Jack Frost (1979, Rankin-Bass) (ABC Family)
5:00pm - Santa Claus is Comin' to Town (1970, Rankin-Bass) (ABC Family)
6:00pm - Christmas Vacation (1989, Chevy Chase) (ABC Family)
8:00pm - Elf (2003, Will Ferrell) (ABC Family)
10:00pm - The Santa Clause (1994, Tim Allen) (ABC Family)
12:00am - Santa Claus is Comin' to Town (1970, Rankin-Bass) (ABC Family)
1:00am - Jack Frost (1979, Rankin-Bass) (ABC Family)

Tuesday, December 2
4:00pm - Rudolph & Frosty's Christmas in July (1979, Rankin-Bass) (ABC Family)
6:00pm - Elf (2003, Will Ferrell) (ABC Family)
8:00pm - Toy Story That Time Forgot (2014, Tom Hanks, Tim Allen) (ABC)
8:00pm - The Santa Clause (1994, Tim Allen) (ABC Family)
10:00pm - The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (2006, Tim Allen) (ABC Family)
12:00am - Prancer (1989, Sam Elliott) (ABC Family)

Wednesday, December 3
5:00pm - Prancer (1989, Sam Elliott) (ABC Family)
7:00pm - The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (2006, Tim Allen) (ABC Family)
9:00pm - The Polar Express (2004, Tom Hanks) (ABC Family)
12:00am - A Very Brady Christmas (1988) (ABC Family)
12:15am - In the Good Old Summertime (1949, Judy Garland) (TCM)
2:15am - Meet Me in St. Louis (1944, Judy Garland) (TCM)

Thursday, December 4
5:00pm - Rudolph's Shiny New Year (1976, Rankin-Bass) (ABC Family)
6:00pm - The Year Without a Santa Claus (1974, Rankin-Bass) (ABC Family)
7:00pm - The Polar Express (2004, Tom Hanks) (ABC Family)
9:00pm - Disney's A Christmas Carol (2009, Jim Carrey) (ABC Family)
12:00am - Snow (2004, Tom Cavanagh) (ABC Family)

Friday, December 5
5:00pm - The Year Without a Santa Claus (1974, Rankin-Bass) (ABC Family)
6:00pm - Disney's A Christmas Carol (2009, Jim Carrey) (ABC Family)
8:00pm - Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000, Jim Carrey) (ABC Family)
10:30pm - Santa Claus is Comin' to Town (1970, Rankin-Bass) (ABC Family)
11:30pm - Fred Claus (2007, Vince Vaughn) (ABC Family)

Saturday, December 6
7:00am - All I Want for Christmas (1991, Ethan Embry) (ABC Family)
9:00am - A Dennis the Menace Christmas (2007, Robert Wagner) (ABC Family)
11:00am - Fred Claus (2007, Vince Vaughn) (ABC Family)
1:30pm - Frosty's Winter Wonderland (1976, Rankin-Bass) (ABC Family)
2:00pm - The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (2006, Tim Allen) (ABC Family)
4:00pm - Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000, Jim Carrey) (ABC Family)
8:00pm - Debbie Macomber's Mr. Miracle (2014, Rob Morrow) (Hallmark)
9:00pm - Arthur Christmas (2011) (ABC Family)
11:00pm - The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (2006, Tim Allen) (ABC Family)
1:00am - Jack Frost (1979, Rankin-Bass) (ABC Family)

Sunday, December 7
7:00am - A Dennis the Menace Christmas (2007, Robert Wagner) (ABC Family)
9:00am - The Little Drummer Boy (1968, Rankin-Bass) (ABC Family)
9:30am - Rudolph & Frosty's Christmas in July (1979, Rankin-Bass) (ABC Family)
11:30am - Arthur Christmas (2011) (ABC Family)
1:30pm - Jack Frost (1998, Michael Keaton) (ABC Family)
3:30pm - The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (2006, Tim Allen) (ABC Family)
8:00pm - Toy Story That Time Forgot (2014, Tom Hanks, Tim Allen) (ABC Family)
8:00pm - Christmas at Cartwrights (2014, Alicia Witt) (Hallmark)
8:30pm - Elf (2003, Will Ferrell) (ABC Family)
10:30pm - Toy Story That Time Forgot (2014, Tom Hanks, Tim Allen) (ABC Family)
11:00pm - The Year Without a Santa Claus (1974, Rankin-Bass) (ABC Family)

Monday, December 8
6:45am - The Milky Way (1936, Harold Lloyd) (TCM)
8:15am - Make Way for Tomorrow (1937, Beulah Bondi) (TCM)
5:00pm - The Year Without a Santa Claus (1974, Rankin-Bass) (ABC Family)
6:00pm - Elf (2003, Will Ferrell) (ABC Family)
8:00pm - The Fosters (ABC Family)
9:00pm - Switched at Birth (ABC Family)
10:00pm - Santa Claus is Comin' to Town (1970, Rankin-Bass) (ABC Family)
12:00am - The Fosters (ABC Family)
1:00am - Switched at Birth (ABC Family)

Tuesday, December 9
5:00pm - Frosty's Winter Wonderland (1976, Rankin-Bass) (ABC Family)
5:30pm - Mickey's Christmas Carol (1983) (ABC Family)
8:00pm - Pretty Little Liars (ABC Family)
9:00pm - Chasing Life (ABC Family)
10:00pm - Rudolph's Shiny New Year (1976, Rankin-Bass) (ABC Family)
12:00am - Pretty Little Liars (ABC Family)
1:00am - Chasing Life (ABC Family)

Wednesday, December 10
6:00pm - The Year Without a Santa Claus (1974, Rankin-Bass) (ABC Family)
7:00pm - Baby Daddy (ABC Family)
7:30pm - Melissa & Joey (ABC Family)
8:00pm - Melissa & Joey (ABC Family)
8:30pm - Baby Daddy (ABC Family)
9:00pm - Christmas Vacation (1989, Chevy Chase) (ABC Family)
12:00am - Melissa & Joey (ABC Family)
12:30am - Baby Daddy (ABC Family)
1:30am - Fitzwilly (1967, Dick Van Dyke) (TCM)
3:30am - Bachelor Mother (1939, Ginger Rogers) (TCM)

Thursday, December 11
5:00am - Susan Slept Here (1954, Debbie Reynolds) (TCM)
5:00pm - Jack Frost (1998, Michael Keaton) (ABC Family)
7:00pm - Christmas Vacation (1989, Chevy Chase) (ABC Family)
8:00pm - The Shop Around the Corner (1940, James Stewart) (TCM)
9:00pm - Scrooged (1988, Bill Murray) (ABC Family)
9:45pm - Holiday Affair (1949, Robert Mitchum) (TCM)
12:00am - The Mistle-Tones (2012, Tori Spelling) (ABC Family)

Friday, December 12
4:30pm - Jack Frost (1979, Rankin-Bass) (ABC Family)
5:30pm - Scrooged (1988, Bill Murray) (ABC Family)
7:30pm - The Santa Clause (1994, Tim Allen) (ABC Family)
9:30pm - Miracle on 34th Street (1994, Elizabeth Perkins) (ABC Family)
12:00am - Holiday in Handcuffs (2007, Mario Lopez) (ABC Family)

Saturday, December 13
7:00am - Unlikely Angel (1996, Dolly Parton) (ABC Family)
8:15am - Meet Me in St. Louis (1944, Judy Garland) (TCM)
9:00am - The Mistle-Tones (2012, Tori Spelling) (ABC Family)
11:00am - Home Alone 3 (1997, Scarlett Johansson) (ABC Family)
1:00pm - Prancer (1989, Sam Elliott) (ABC Family)
3:00pm - Miracle on 34th Street (1994, Elizabeth Perkins) (ABC Family)
5:30pm - Mickey's Christmas Carol (1983) (ABC Family)
6:00pm - The Santa Clause (1994, Tim Allen) (ABC Family)
8:00pm - It's A Wonderful Life (1946, Jimmy Stewart, Donna Reed) (NBC)
8:00pm - Christmas Vacation (1989, Chevy Chase) (ABC Family)
8:00pm - Best Christmas Party Ever (2014, Torrey DeVitto) (Hallmark)
10:00pm - Santa Claus is Comin' to Town (1970, Rankin-Bass) (ABC Family)
11:00pm - Mickey's Christmas Carol (1983) (ABC Family)
11:30pm - Fred Claus (2007, Vince Vaughn) (ABC Family)

Sunday, December 14
7:00am - Miracle on 34th Street (1994, Elizabeth Perkins) (ABC Family)
9:30am - Disney's A Christmas Carol (2009, Jim Carrey) (ABC Family)
11:30am - Jack Frost (1998, Michael Keaton) (ABC Family)
12:00pm - Bundle of Joy (1956, Eddie Fisher, Debbie Reynolds) (TCM)
1:30pm - Fred Claus (2007, Vince Vaughn) (ABC Family)
4:00pm - In the Good Old Summertime (1949, Judy Garland) (TCM)
8:00pm - The Christmas Parade (2014, AnnaLynne McCord) (Hallmark)
8:00pm - The Shop Around the Corner (1940, James Stewart) (TCM)
4:00pm - Christmas Vacation (1989, Chevy Chase) (ABC Family)
6:00pm - Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000, Jim Carrey) (ABC Family)
9:00pm - Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000, Jim Carrey) (ABC Family)

Monday, December 15
11:00am - Love Affair (Christmas) (1939, Irene Dunne) (TCM)
6:15pm - Make Way for Tomorrow (1937, Beulah Bondi) (TCM)
7:00pm - Disney's Prep & Landing (ABC Family)
7:30pm - Disney's Prep & Landing: Naughty Vs Nice (ABC Family)
8:00pm - The Year Without a Santa Claus (1974, Rankin-Bass) (ABC Family)
9:00pm - The Polar Express (2004, Tom Hanks) (ABC Family)
12:00am - Santa Baby (2006, Jenny McCarthy) (ABC Family)

Tuesday, December 16
7:00am - Once Upon a Honeymoon (1942, Cary Grant) (TCM)
4:30pm - Rudolph & Frosty's Christmas in July (1979, Rankin-Bass) (ABC Family)
6:30pm - The Polar Express (2004, Tom Hanks) (ABC Family)
8:30pm - Home Alone (1990, Macaulay Culkin) (ABC Family)
12:00am - Santa Baby 2: Christmas Maybe (2009, Jenny McCarthy) (ABC Family)

Wednesday, December 17
7:00am - Holidaze (2013, Jennie Garth) (ABC Family)
9:00am - Santa Baby (2006, Jenny McCarthy) (ABC Family)
11:00am - Santa Baby 2: Christmas Maybe (2009, Jenny McCarthy) (ABC Family)
1:00pm - Disney's A Christmas Carol (2009, Jim Carrey) (ABC Family)
3:00pm - Mickey's Twice Upon a Christmas (2004) (ABC Family)
4:30pm - The Year Without a Santa Claus (1974, Rankin-Bass) (ABC Family)
5:30pm - Santa Claus is Comin' to Town (1970, Rankin-Bass) (ABC Family)
6:30pm - Home Alone (1990, Macaulay Culkin) (ABC Family)
9:00pm - The Santa Clause (1994, Tim Allen) (ABC Family)
12:00am - Christmas Cupid (2010) (ABC Family)

Thursday, December 18
7:00am - Christmas Cupid (2010) (ABC Family)
9:00am - Unlikely Angel (1996, Dolly Parton) (ABC Family)
11:00am - 12 Dates of Christmas (2011, Mark-Paul Gosselaar) (ABC Family)
1:00pm - Holiday in Handcuffs (2007, Mario Lopez) (ABC Family)
3:00pm - Prancer (1989, Sam Elliott) (ABC Family)
5:00pm - Mickey's Once Upon a Christmas (1999) (ABC Family)
6:30pm - The Santa Clause (1994, Tim Allen) (ABC Family)
8:30pm - Fred Claus (2007, Vince Vaughn) (ABC Family)
12:00am - Holiday in Handcuffs (2007, Mario Lopez) (ABC Family)

Friday, December 19
7:00am - Desperately Seeking Santa (2011) (ABC Family)
7:00am - Period of Adjustment (1962, Jane Fonda) (TCM)
9:00am - Unaccompanied Minors (2006) (ABC Family)
11:00am - Mickey's Christmas Carol (1983) (ABC Family)
11:30am - Prancer (1989, Sam Elliott) (ABC Family)
1:30pm - Jack Frost (1998, Michael Keaton) (ABC Family)
3:30pm - Fred Claus (2007, Vince Vaughn) (ABC Family)
6:00pm - Home Alone (1990, Macaulay Culkin) (ABC Family)
8:00pm - Elf (2003, Will Ferrell) (ABC Family)
10:00pm - Christmas Vacation (1989, Chevy Chase) (ABC Family)
12:00am - Scrooged (1988, Bill Murray) (ABC Family)

Saturday, December 20
7:00am - The Dog Who Saved Christmas Vacation (2010) (ABC Family)
9:00am - Santa Buddies: The Legend of Santa Paws (2009) (ABC Family)
11:00am - The Year Without a Santa Claus (1974, Rankin-Bass) (ABC Family)
12:00pm - Arthur Christmas (2011) (ABC Family)
2:00pm - Home Alone (1990, Macaulay Culkin) (ABC Family)
4:00pm - Christmas Vacation (1989, Chevy Chase) (ABC Family)
6:00pm - Elf (2003, Will Ferrell) (ABC Family)
8:00pm - Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000, Jim Carrey) (ABC Family)
9:45pm - Auntie Mame (1958, Rosalind Russell) (TCM)
10:30pm - Home Alone (1990, Macaulay Culkin) (ABC Family)
1:00am - A Miser Brothers' Christmas (2008) (ABC Family)

Sunday, December 21
7:00am - Santa Buddies: The Legend of Santa Paws (2009) (ABC Family)
9:00am - Arthur Christmas (2011) (ABC Family)
11:00am - Richie Rich's Christmas Wish (1998) (ABC Family)
1:00pm - The Little Drummer Boy (1968, Rankin-Bass) (ABC Family)
1:30pm - Nestor, the Long-Eared Christmas Donkey (1977, Rankin-Bass) (ABC Family)
2:00pm - Rudolph's Shiny New Year (1976, Rankin-Bass) (ABC Family)
2:00pm - Christmas in Connecticut (1945, Barbara Stanwyck) (TCM)
3:00pm - Santa Claus is Comin' to Town (1970, Rankin-Bass) (ABC Family)
4:00pm - The Year Without a Santa Claus (1974, Rankin-Bass) (ABC Family)
4:00pm - Holiday Affair (1949, Robert Mitchum) (TCM)
5:00pm - Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000, Jim Carrey) (ABC Family)
7:30pm - Home Alone (1990, Macaulay Culkin) (ABC Family)
10:00pm - The Polar Express (2004, Tom Hanks) (ABC Family)

Monday, December 22
7:00am - Richie Rich's Christmas Wish (1998) (ABC Family)
9:00am - A Dennis the Menace Christmas (2007, Robert Wagner) (ABC Family)
11:00am - Unlikely Angel (1996, Dolly Parton) (ABC Family)
1:00pm - Snowglobe (2007) (ABC Family)
3:00pm - The Mistle-Tones (2012, Tori Spelling) (ABC Family)
5:00pm - Frosty's Winter Wonderland (1976, Rankin-Bass) (ABC Family)
5:30pm - Rudolph's Shiny New Year (1976, Rankin-Bass) (ABC Family)
6:30pm - Santa Claus is Comin' to Town (1970, Rankin-Bass) (ABC Family)
7:30pm - The Year Without a Santa Claus (1974, Rankin-Bass) (ABC Family)
8:30pm - Toy Story That Time Forgot (2014, Tom Hanks, Tim Allen) (ABC Family)
9:00pm - The Santa Clause (1994, Tim Allen) (ABC Family)
12:00am - Rudolph & Frosty's Christmas in July (1979, Rankin-Bass) (ABC Family)

Tuesday, December 23
7:00am - Mickey's Once Upon a Christmas (1999) (ABC Family)
8:30am - Christmas Cupid (2010) (ABC Family)
10:30am - Santa Baby (2006, Jenny McCarthy) (ABC Family)
12:30pm - Santa Baby 2: Christmas Maybe (2009, Jenny McCarthy) (ABC Family)
2:30pm - Holiday in Handcuffs (2007, Mario Lopez) (ABC Family)
4:30pm - The Santa Clause (1994, Tim Allen) (ABC Family)
6:30pm - Toy Story That Time Forgot (2014, Tom Hanks, Tim Allen) (ABC Family)
7:00pm - Home Alone (1990, Macaulay Culkin) (ABC Family)
9:00pm - The Polar Express (2004, Tom Hanks) (ABC Family)
12:00am - Arthur Christmas (2011) (ABC Family)

Wednesday, December 24
Christmas Eve!
7:00am - Mickey's Christmas Carol (1983) (ABC Family)
7:30am - Arthur Christmas (2011) (ABC Family)
7:30am - Bundle of Joy (1956, Eddie Fisher, Debbie Reynolds) (TCM)
9:30am - The Great Rupert (1950, Jimmy Durante) (TCM)
11:00am - Snow (2004, Tom Cavanagh) (ABC Family)
11:00am - TCM Night at the Movies: Merry Christmas! (2011) (TCM)
1:00pm - Jack Frost (1998, Michael Keaton) (ABC Family)
3:00pm - The Polar Express (2004, Tom Hanks) (ABC Family)
4:00pm - The Shop Around the Corner (1940, James Stewart) (TCM)
5:00pm - Home Alone (1990, Macaulay Culkin) (ABC Family)
6:00pm - Meet Me in St. Louis (1944, Judy Garland) (TCM)
7:00pm - Christmas Vacation (1989, Chevy Chase) (ABC Family)
8:00pm - It's A Wonderful Life (1946, Jimmy Stewart, Donna Reed) (NBC)
8:00pm - A Christmas Story (1983, Peter Billingsley) (TBS)
9:00pm - Elf (2003, Will Ferrell) (ABC Family)
10:00pm - A Christmas Story (1983, Peter Billingsley) (TBS)
10:00pm - Christmas in Connecticut (1945, Barbara Stanwyck) (TCM)
12:00am - Scrooged (1988, Bill Murray) (ABC Family)
12:00am - A Christmas Story (1983, Peter Billingsley) (TBS)
2:00am - A Christmas Story (1983, Peter Billingsley) (TBS)
4:00am - A Christmas Story (1983, Peter Billingsley) (TBS)

Thursday, December 25
Merry Christmas!
6:00am - A Christmas Story (1983, Peter Billingsley) (TBS)
7:00am - Frosty's Winter Wonderland (1976, Rankin-Bass) (ABC Family)
7:30am - The Little Drummer Boy (1968, Rankin-Bass) (ABC Family)
8:00am - Nestor, the Long-Eared Christmas Donkey (1977, Rankin-Bass) (ABC Family)
8:00am - A Christmas Story (1983, Peter Billingsley) (TBS)
8:00am - Tenth Avenue Angel (1948, Angela Lansbury) (TCM)
8:30am - 'Twas the Night Before Christmas (1974, Rankin-Bass) (ABC Family)
9:00am - Mickey's Christmas Carol (1983) (ABC Family)
9:30am - Bachelor Mother (1939, Ginger Rogers) (TCM)
10:00am - A Christmas Story (1983, Peter Billingsley) (TBS)
11:00am - Home Alone (1990, Macaulay Culkin) (ABC Family)
12:00pm - A Christmas Story (1983, Peter Billingsley) (TBS)
12:15pm - Holiday Affair (1949, Robert Mitchum) (TCM)
1:00pm - Rudolph's Shiny New Year (1976, Rankin-Bass) (ABC Family)
2:00pm - Santa Claus is Comin' to Town (1970, Rankin-Bass) (ABC Family)
2:00pm - A Christmas Story (1983, Peter Billingsley) (TBS)
2:00pm - In the Good Old Summertime (1949, Judy Garland) (TCM)
3:00pm - The Year Without a Santa Claus (1974, Rankin-Bass) (ABC Family)
4:00pm - Disney's Prep & Landing (ABC Family)
4:00pm - A Christmas Story (1983, Peter Billingsley) (TBS)
4:30pm - Disney's Prep & Landing: Naughty Vs Nice (ABC Family)
5:00pm - Christmas Vacation (1989, Chevy Chase) (ABC Family)
6:00pm - A Christmas Story (1983, Peter Billingsley) (TBS)
7:00pm - Elf (2003, Will Ferrell) (ABC Family)
9:00pm - Home Alone (1990, Macaulay Culkin) (ABC Family)
12:00am - Home Alone 3 (1997, Scarlett Johansson) (ABC Family)

Sunday, December 22, 2013

Friday, December 28, 2012

2012 Christmas TV Schedule

I hoped you enjoyed the 2012 Christmas TV Schedule. Save this URL and come back around October, for the 2013 schedule next year!